• The following dates are tentative and may be changed.

     

    First day of practice will be August 12th 

     

     Matches will begin at 4:00pm

    The 8A games will be played in the main gym starting at 4:00 with 8B directly following (generally at 5:00/15).  The 7A and 7B games will follow the same schedule and take place in the cafeteria at Lake Hazel, or the auxiliary gym at other school .  The 7/8C team(s) will play at a different location as A and B teams and are generally held in the main gym of the host school.  There will be a separate schedule handed out for C teams when we know how many C teams each school has.  End of season league tournament is only for 8A.   

    A and B Team Schedule (2019)

                       
      Wed. Aug 28   Thur. Aug 29   Wed. Sept. 4   Thur. Sept. 5   Mon. Sept. 9   Wed. Sept 11
      Victory @ Lewis & Clark   BYE   Meridian   Star @ Victory
                           
                             
      Mon. Sept. 16   Wed. Sept. 18   Mon. Sept. 23   Wed. Sept. 25   Mon. Sept. 30   Wed. Oct. 2
    @ Lewis & Clark @ Lowell Scott @ Sawtooth   BYE   Eagle   Heritage
                           
                             
                             
                             

    8A League Tournament hosted by Victory Middle on Tues. Oct 8, Wed. Oct. 9 and Thur. Oct. 10

    Conference Season starts on Sept. 5

             

     

                             
                             
                             
                     
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             

     C TEAM SCHEDULE

    Date

    Opponent

    Location

    Team Start Time**

    8/28

    VMS

    away @ VMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00

    Coach Neser (8th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

    8/29

    LCMS

    home @ LHMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00

    Coach Neser (8th) – 5:00

    9/4

    BYE

       bye @ BYE

     

    9/5

    MMS

    away @ MMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00

    Coach Neser (8th) – 5:00

    9/9

    StMS

    away @ StMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

    Coach Neser (8th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

    9/11

    VMS

    home @ LHMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00

    Coach Neser (8th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

    9/16

    LCMS

    home @ LHMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00

    Coach Neser (8th) – 5:00

    9/18

    LSMS

    home @ LHMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00

    Coach Neser (8th) – 5:00

    9/23

    SMS

    home @ LHMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

    Coach Neser (8th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

    9/25

    BYE

       bye @ BYE

     

    9/30

    EMS

    away @ EMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00

    Coach Neser (8th) – 5:00

    10/2

    HMS

    away @ HMS

    Coach Danielle (7th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

    Coach Neser (8th) – 4:00 & 5:00 Double Header

     

     

     

             

     

    Location Address Guide

     

    Meridian Middle School (MMS)

    1507 W. 8th St., Meridian, ID 83642

    Star Middle School (StMS)

    2211 E Pollard Ln, Star, ID 83669

    Victory Middle School (VMS)

    920 W. Kodiak Dr., Meridian, ID 83642

    Eagle Middle School (EMS)

    1000 W Floating Feather Rd, Eagle, ID 83616

    Heritage Middle School (HMS)

    4990 N Meridian Rd, Meridian, ID 83646

     

     

    Game Time Layout

    • A Team Games (8A and 7A) start @ 4:00 pm
    • B Team Games (8B and 7B) start after A games
    • Gold C Games play at opposite locations @ 4:00
      • **Coach Danielle’s 7th Grade Team will play first if match is not a double header**
    • 8A and 8B home games will be played in the main gym
    • 7A and 7B, home games will be played in the cafeteria
    • Gold C team home games will be played in main gym and cafeteria if needed for double header

     

     

    Other Important Dates and Information

    10/2 - Uniform Turn-In following the last game (bring a change of clothes to the game)

     

    Player Participation in Games

    • All players must attend 10 practices before participating in games
    • A Team (8A and 7A) play time is not guaranteed
    • B/C Team (8B, 7B, and Gold C) play time is guaranteed.

     

    Grade Checks – Grade checks will be performed weekly.  All players must maintain passing grades (60% or “D-) in each of their classes to participate in games.