2019-2020 Boys Basketball Roster

  • Head Coach:          
    Josh Aipperspach   VARSITY      
      # Name Position Grade Ht.
    Assistant Coaches: 0 Miles Swallow SG 12 6'1
    Curt Clark 1 Luke Schabot *^ SF 12 6'2
    Jeremy Branch 2 Keaton Gamble SG/SF 12 6'5
    Tim Chandler 3 Kyle Schabot * PG/SG 10 6'2
    Eric Sonderman 4 Kaden Christensen SG 10 5'10
    Robert Bracco 5 Hayden Fletcher PG/SG 9 5'7
    Hunter Dennis 11 Garrett Cleverley *^ PG 12 5'10
    Principal: 12 Tyson Leigh * PG/SG 12 6'
    Derek Bub 14 Jacob Bush SF 12 6'3
      20 Lukas Broadsword * PF 11 6'6
    Athletic Director: 22 Harrison Fletcher SF/PF 12 6'6
    Jon Watson 24 Jordan Atchinson SF/PF 11 6'3
               
    Building Administrators:   * Indicates All-SIC Academic-3.5 and above   ^=All State  
    Tom Haener          
    Katrina Johnston          
    Niki Scheppers   JUNIOR VARSITY      
    Amy Shumway # Name Position Grade Ht.
      1 Ethan Davis PG/SG 11 6'2
      2 Will Johnson SG/SF 10 6'1
      3 Weston Johnson SG/SF 10 6'1
      11 Gavin Viano SF/PF 11 6'
    Certified AT: 12 Seth Martens PG 11 5'7
    Eric Taylor 13 Michael Shulikov PF 11 6'5
      14 Cam Davis PG/SG 11 6'
    Cheer Coach: 20 Jared Strop PF/C 11 6'3
    Jenny Shepherd 21 Tyler Kearsley SF/PF 11 6'
      22 Nick Varchaver SF/PF 9 6'
    Pep Band: 24 Keyon Horton SG/SF 10 6'1
    Brittany Brown 31 Brandon Coltrin C 11 6'4
      32 Riley O'Harra C 11 6'8
    Dance Coaches:          
    Christina Loper          
    Amanda Linzy          
    Announcers:   Frosh/Soph      
    Alan Melby # Name Position Grade Ht.
    Jeremy Petersen 2 Calvin Comstock SG 10 6'1
      3 Peyton Allen SF/PF 10 6'2
      4 Jack Walker PG/SG 9 5'8
      13 Hamza Hussein PG/SG 10 5'5
      20 Adrien Mortensen SF/PF 10 6
      21 Matthew Westfall SF 10 5'10
      22 Zach Alder PF 10 6'1
      24 Almir Mujic SF/PF 10 6
      25 Ryan Mills PG 9 5'4
      31 Luke Sant SF 9 6
      32 Addison McOmber SG 9 5'7
      35 Emil Aliyev SF 10 6