•  

    This shows the people who qualified for the district meet. The 1600 and field events are Tuesday. All running events except the 1600 take place on Wednesday. ALL athletes listed below should be at practice on Monday unless they have communicated with Coach Coulter about their absence.

    Tuesday

    1600

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Dag S.

    Brielle L.

     

    Aaron Z.

    Summer W.

     

    Bryant B.

    Madison C

     

    Shot Put

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Wyatt R.

    Kylie H.

     

    Sawyer P.

     

     

     

     

     

    Discus

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Camden D.

    No one made qualifying distance

     

    Wyatt R.

     

     

    Sawyer P.

     

     

    High Jump

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Jordan M.

    Kylie H.

     

    Trey N.

    Avery R.

     

     

     

     

    Long Jump

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Jacob F.

    Makenzie B

     

    Jackson C

    Sage P.

     

    Colin N.

    Tayler A.

     

    Triple Jump

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Bryant B.

    Madison C.

     

    Jacob F.

    Peyton K.

     

    Carter I.

    Emma H.

     

     

    Wednesday

    100 hurdles

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Jordan M.

    Ellery B

     

    Carter I.

    Makenzie B.

     

    Wyatt R

    Sophie P.

     

    100

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Nathan O.

    Delaney M.

     

    Grant C.

    Macy B.

     

    Gideon S.

    Tayler A.

     

    400

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Nathan O

    Eliza B.

     

    Emmett H.

    Elizabeth B.

     

    Ben P.

    Sage P.

     

    800

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Aaron Z.

    Brielle L.

     

    Dag S.

    Summer W.

     

    Luke S.

    Reese R.

     

    200 hurdles

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Jordan M.

    Ellery B.

     

    Gideon S.

    Makenzie B.

     

    Luke T.

    Sophie P.

     

    200

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Grant C.

    Delaney M.

     

    Colin N.

    Macy B.

     

    Trey N.

    Lauren R

     

    4x200 relay

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Grant C.

    Makenzie B.

     

    Jordan M.

    Lauren R.

     

    Jackson C.

    Macy B.

     

    Colin N.

    Ellery B.

     

     

     

     

    4x100

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Grant C.

    Macy B.

     

    Aaron Z.

    Ellery B.

     

    Dag S.

    Avery R.

     

    Nathan O.

    Delaney M.

     

    Medley relay

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Logan M.

    Delaney M

     

    Jackson C.

    Avery R.

     

    Trey N.

    Eliza B.

     

    Ben P.

    Elizabeth B.

     

    4x400

    Boys

    Girls

     

    Colin N.

    Eliza B.

     

    Nathan O.

    Elizabeth B.

     

    Aaron Z.

    Sage P.

     

    Dag S.

    Sophie P

     

     

    •  Please note that if a practice needs to be canceled, it will be canceled at least 10 minutes prior to the end of the school day.  We do our best to cancel in a timely manner, but weather in the spring is often unpredictable.

     

    • Please contact Wendy Spiers, Athletic Director, with questions.  spiers.wendy@westada.org